Confirmed Race Entries

Confirmed entries are updated weekly – last update 14/12/2021

Confirmed entries are confirmation of an entry received through CSA online but are subject to paddlers qualifying to participate.

K1 Entries

  • ALEX TOPLISS
  • KIRA BESTER
  • DANIEL JACOBS
  • ANTON HOLTHAUSEN
  • CHLOE BUNNETT
  • NEIL KIRKWOOD
  • SASKIA HOCKLEY
  • DAANTJIE MALAN
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MARCO VALLE
  • GAVIN McNISH
  • SIMON WILLMOTT
  • ZACHERY PREYSER
  • RUSSELL SEYMOUR
  • ANDREW DUTTON
  • LUKE STEENKAMP
  • HANK McGREGOR
  • MELANIE VAN NIEKERK
  • BIANCA BEAVITT
  • AUGUST LOHANN
  • STEFAANS ERLANK
  • ANT LAKE
  • DOMINIC NOTTEN
  • LUKE DURR
  • MARKUS BURRI
  • JOSHUA FENN
  • ALEXANDER MACDONALD
  • MURRAY STARR
  • CANDICE MURRAY
  • ULI HART
  • ARMAND VAN NIEKERK
  • RICHARD ALLEN
  • DAWID MOCKE
  • LUKE LE ROUX
  • KIRSTIN SCOTT
  • BARTHO VISSER
  • MICHAEL THORPE
  • THEUNS MATTHEE
  • ADAM BOTHMA
  • BRETT FULFORD
  • ASHLEY FULFORD
  • MARCO VAN NOORT
  • QUINTON MILLER
  • RON BENJANO
  • MARK KEELING
  • JAIME JACOBSON
  • DYLLAN FARRELL
  • JOHAN VAN ROOYEN
  • SHAUN LODDER
  • SHANDOR CYLVAN
  • JADE WILSON
  • PAUL MARAIS
  • ANDREW GILLESPIE
  • GENE PRATO
  • MATTHEW COETZER
  • NICHOLAS NOTTEN
  • KENNY RICE
  • PAUL GERRARD
  • RICHARD MUDD
  • BRUCE NEILL
  • LUKE SWINNEY
  • SIMON VAN GYSEN
  • RUSSELL SOLOMON
  • CONRAD KRIEL
  • JONNY LUCAS
  • MARTIN FRASER-MACKENZIE
  • GAVIN BOTHA
  • JASPER MOCKE
  • PAUL LEE
  • DANIEL SHEARD
  • TYRON MAHER
  • MICHEL DE RAUVILLE
  • GARY SHAW
  • ANDY BIRKETT
  • NIX BIRKETT
  • JESSICA POLLOCK
  • GUNTHER JUNGER
  • DANIEL KANTOR
  • WERNER SMIT
  • HERBERT CONRADIE
  • DAVID BLACK
  • DAVE PENA
  • CRAIG FLANAGAN
  • GORDON SPALDING
  • RALPH TEULINGS
  • JAMII HAMLIN
  • GARY LUKE

K2 Entries

  • GREGOR MARTIN /ROBERT LEVICK
  • LEE FURBY / DOMINIC FURBY
  • DEBORAH HARRISON / MICHAEL HARRISON
  • EUGENE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN / RICK DAMAN
  • GARY WAUD / GAVIN DUNDAS-STARR
  • PETER COLE / ZAK JACOBS
  • HEATH CLARKE / LEVI MAYES
  • JUSTIN VAN WINKEL / JONATHAN VAN DER WALT
  • CARLO NATALI / JOE TORLAGE
  • DAVID ALLDERMAN / DYLAN CLOETE
  • ROMAN COLONNELLO / MATTHEW BRADING
  • GRAHAM NEATE / ALAN NEATE
  • IAN TRAUTMANN / STEPHANIE VON DER HEYDE
  • MORAY WILSON / JEAN WILSON
  • ROB HART / LIS HART
  • HOLLY SMITH / VALMAJEAN HOCKLY
  • ANDERS HART / CHRISTY SHRIMPTON
  • ROSS POACHER / ERIC COSTANZO
  • BEN BIGGS / BENJAMIN BRADFORD
  • GAVIN COETZER / WILLEM BURGER
  • MURRAY BEHN / MATTHEW MILLWARD
  • GARY BEHN / JACK EDMONDS
  • PAUL NEILL / EMMA NEILL
  • SCHEEPERS SCHOEMAN / ERNEST VAN RIET
  • YUL MALZAHN / JEREMY LOUW
  • PIPPA MCGREGOR / HAMISH LOVEMORE
  • TIMOTHY EVANS / JONATHAN ADAMS
  • IAN BLACK / DAVE HUDSON
  • ACHIM STEINHAGEN / STUART JONES
  • MICHAEL MARTIN / JON OFSOWITZ
  • KELVIN TRAUTMAN / MATT TRAUTMAN
  • JAYDEN ALFORD LOOTS / SEAN RICE
  • PAUL LANGE / GARTH WATTERS
  • LEE MORAN / KIARA HANSEN
  • FABIAN SMITH / KERRY LOUW
  • RICCARDO TALEVI / WAYNE JACOBS
  • BRENT CHIAZZARI / BRETT HADIARIS
  • WILLEM ERASMUS / ANTONY COLLOPY
  • QUINTON RUTHERFORD / ANDREW CAIRNS
  • SIMON GROUT / TIM FIRTH
  • ANDREW VAN OSCH / FRED CRESSWELL
  • SHAWN DE VILLIERS / JAYSEN GOLDING
  • NINA CALLEBAUT /┬áCHRISTIAN CALLEBAUT
  • ANGIE AUSTIN / JEAN AUSTIN
  • JASON EKSTRAND / MATHEW TEBBUTT
  • PETER VAN DER MERWE / CRISPIN THOMPSON
  • STEPHAN DU TOIT / GRAHAM ROBERTS

K3 Entries

  • ROBIN TINDALL / REEF FUNSTON / VINNIE CICATELLO
  • RAOUL GOOSEN / CHRISTO HORN / TIM WHITE